Ultimi arrivi di film in Mediateca

Genuine,Robert Wiene,Germania,1920
ragazza dell'acqua (La) ((La fille de l'eau),Jean Renoir,Francia,1924
piccola fiammiferaia (La petite marchande d'allumettes),Jean Renoir,Francia,1928
donna misteriosa (La) (The Mysterious Lady),Fred Niblo,U.S.A.,1928
nostro pane quotidiano (Il) (Our Daily Bread o City Girl),Friedrich Wilhelm Murnau,U.S.A.,1930
Vicino al mare più azzurro (U samogo sinjego morja),Boris Barnet,U.R.S.S.,1936
Marinai senza stelle,Francesco De Robertis,Italia,1943
sterminatore (Lo) (Dillinger),Max Nosseck,U.S.A.,1945
Amori di Carmen (Gli) [The Loves of Carmen],King Wallis Vidor,U.S.A.,1948
Fantasmi del mare,Francesco De Robertis,Italia,1948
Fiori nel fango (Shockproof),Douglas Sirk,U.S.A.,1949
grande notte (La) (The Big Night),Joseph Losey,U.S.A.,1951
Nevada Express (Carson City),André de Toth,U.S.A.,1952
carrozza d'oro (La) [Le carrosse d'or],Jean Renoir,Francia,1952
Tre ragazze di Broadway (Give a Girl a Break),Stanley Donen,U.S.A.,1953
paura (La) - non credo più all'amore,Roberto Rossellini,Italia,1954
Terra infuocata (Tall Man Riding),Lesley Selander,U.S.A.,1955
intrusa (L'),Raffaello Matarazzo,Italia,1956
settimo sigillo (Il) [Det Sjunde Inseglet],Ingmar Bergman,Svezia,1956
Gervaise,Réne Clément,Francia,1956
Piace a troppi […et Dieu créa la femme],Roger Vadim,Francia,1956
cargo della violenza (Il) (Passage Home),Roy Ward Baker,GB,1956
posto delle fragole (Il),Ingmar Bergman,Svezia,1957
Les amants,Louis Malle,Francia,1958
Verso la città del terrore (A Tale of Two Cities),Ralph Thomas,GB,1958
Uomini H,Ishirō Honda,Giappone,1958
molto onorevole Mr. Pennypacker (Il) (The Remarkable Mr. Pennypacker),Henry Levin,U.S.A.,1959
Napoleone ad Austerlitz (Austerlitz),Abel Gance,Francia,1960
Giungla di cemento ( The Criminal),Joseph Losey,GB,1960
Tutti a casa,Luigi Comencini,Italia,1960
donna vespa (La) (The Wasp Woman),Roger Corman,U.S.A.,1960
Paris nous appartient,Jacques Rivette,Francia,1961
padrone di New York (Il) (King of the Roaring 20's - The Story of Arnold Rothstein),Joseph F. Newman,U.S.A.,1961
Viridiana,Luis Bunuel,Messico,1961
Uno, due, tre! [One, Two, Three],Billy Wilder,U.S.A.,1961
Fedra (Phaedra),Jules Dassin,Francia,1962
terrorista (Il),Gianfranco De Bosio,Italia,1963
Missione in Oriente - Il brutto americano (The Ugly American),George Englund,U.S.A.,1963
Soldato sotto la pioggia (Soldier in the Rain),Ralph Nelson,U.S.A.,1963
International Hotel (The V.I.P.s.),Anthony Asquith,GB,1963
donna scimmia (La),Marco Ferreri,Italia,1964
Per un pugno di dollari,Sergio Leone,Italia,1964
Quando l'amore se n'è andato (Where Love Has Gone),Edward Dmytryk,U.S.A.,1964
Vaghe stelle dell'Orsa…,Luchino Visconti,Italia,1964
Marie Chantal contro il dr. Kha [Marie Chantal contre Dr. Kha],Claude Chabrol,Francia,1965
Castelli di sabbia [Sandpiper],Vincente Minnelli,U.S.A.,1965
Matrimonio alla francese (Le tonnerre de Dieu),Denys de La Patellière,Francia,1965
buono, il brutto e il cattivo (Il),Sergio Leone,Italia,1966
ali (Le),Larisa Shepitko,U.R.S.S.,1966
Tre sul divano (Three on a Couch),Jerry Lewis,U.S.A.,1966
Buttati Bernardo [You're a Big Boy Now],Francis Ford Coppola,U.S.A.,1966
Intrighi al Grand Hotel (Hotel),Richard Quine,U.S.A.,1967
Edipo re,Pier Paolo Pasolini,Italia,1967
Sfida oltre il fiume rosso (The Last Challenge),Richard Thorpe,U.S.A.,1967
Vivere da vigliacchi, morire da eroi (Chuka),Gordon Douglas,U.S.A.,1967
Oliver!,Carol Reed,GB,1968
Teorema,Pier Paolo Pasolini,Italia,1968
La prigioniera (La prisonnière),Henri-Georges Clouzot,Francia,1968
pianeta delle scimmie (Il) [Planet of the Apes],Franklin J. Schaffner,U.S.A.,1968
ora della furia (L') (Firecreek),Vincent McEveety,U.S.A.,1968
calata dei barbari (La) (Kampf um Rom),Robert Siodmak,Germania,1968
ultimo colpo in canna (L') (Day of the Evil Gun),Jerry Thorpe,U.S.A.,1968
Criminal Face - Storia di un criminale (Ho!),Robert Enrico,Francia,1968
strana voglia di Jean (La)[The Prime of Miss Jones][v.o.],Ronald Neame,GB,1969
via lattea (La) [La voie lactée],Luis Bunuel,Francia,1969
Nido di nobili,Andrej Končalovskij,U.R.S.S.,1969
Re Lear,Grigorij Michajlovič Kozincev,U.R.S.S.,1970
Non stuzzicate i cowboys che dormono (The Cheyenne Social Club),Gene Kelly,U.S.A.,1970
Frammenti di paura (Fragments of Fear),Richard C. Sarafian,U.S.A.,1970
uomo senza scampo (Un) [I Walk the Line],John Frankenheimer,U.S.A.,1970
altra faccia del pianeta delle scimmie (L') (Beneath the Planet of the Apes),Ted Post,U.S.A.,1970
Finis Hominis (Finis Hominis - O Fim do Homem),José Mojica Marins,Brasile,1971
squillo per l'ispettore Klute (Una) [Klute],Alan J. Pakula,U.S.A.,1971
Fuga dal pianeta delle scimmie [Escape from the Planet of the Apes],Don Taylor,U.S.A.,1971
Catlow,Sam Wanamaker,U.S.A.,1971
Unico indizio: una sciarpa gialla (La maison sous les arbres),Réne Clément,Francia,1971
1999 - Conquista della Terra (Conquest of the Planet of the Apes),J. Lee Thompson,U.S.A.,1972
padrino (Il) - [The Godfather],Francis Ford Coppola,U.S.A.,1972
Anno 2670 - Ultimo atto (Battle for the Planet of the Apes),J. Lee Thompson,U.S.A.,1973
Zardoz,John Boorman,GB,1974
padrino (Il) - parte II [The Godfather, Part II],Francis Ford Coppola,U.S.A.,1974
uomo terminale (L') (The Terminal Man),Mike Hodges,U.S.A.,1974
Trio infernale (Le trio infernal),Francis Girod,Francia,1974
Amore mio, non farmi male,Vittorio Sindoni,Italia,1974
Paura della paura (Angst vor der Angst),Rainer Werner Fassbinder,Germania,1975
Salò, o le 120 giornate di Sodoma,Pier Paolo Pasolini,Italia,1975
Da mezzogiorno alle tre (From Noon Till Three),Frank D. Gilroy,U.S.A.,1976
immagine allo specchio (L'),Ingmar Bergman,Svezia,1976
Attenti a quella pazza Rolls Royce (Grand Theft Auto),Ron Howard,U.S.A.,1977
sera della prima (La) [Opening Night],John Cassavetes,U.S.A.,1977
Buone notizie ovvero la personalità della vittima,Elio Petri,Italia,1979
Dalle 9 alle 5... orario continuato (Nine to Five),Colin Higgins,U.S.A.,1980
Urban Cowboy,James Bridges,U.S.A.,1980
Cannibal Holocaust,Ruggero Deodato,Italia,1980
Per la pelle di un poliziotto (Pour la peau d'un flic),Alain Delon,Francia,1981
Blow Out,Brian De Palma,U.S.A.,1981
Trappola mortale (Deathtrap),Sidney Lumet,U.S.A.,1982
banda di Eddie (La) (Eddie and The Cruisers),Martin Davidson,U.S.A.,1983
Almanacco d'autunno (Őszi almanach),Béla Tarr,Ungheria, 1984
Absolute Beginners,Julien Temple,GB,1986
La retata (Dragnet),Tom Mankiewicz,U.S.A.,1987
Moonwalker,Jerry Kramer,U.S.A.,1988
Uomini selvaggi [Wild Rovers],Blake Edwards,U.S.A.,1988
Ladri di saponette,Maurizio Nichetti,Italia,1989
Parenti, amici e tanti guai (Parenthood),Ron Howard,U.S.A.,1989
Nato il quattro luglio (Born on the Fourth of July),Oliver Stone,U.S.A.,1989
Edward mani di forbice [Edward Scissorhands],Tim Burton,U.S.A.,1990
forza del singolo (La) [The Power of One],Abraham Polonsky,U.S.A.,1992
vita è un sogno (La) (Dazed and Confused),Richard Linklater,U.S.A.,1993
Pulp Fiction,Quentin Tarantino,U.S.A.,1994
Cronisti d'assalto (The Paper),Ron Howard,U.S.A.,1994
giorno da ricordare (Un) [Two Bits],James Foley,U.S.A.,1995
A sangue freddo. Beyond Hypothermia,Patrick Leung,Hong Kong,1996
Crocodile Ag-o,Kim Ki-Duk,Corea,1996
Mr. Bean - L'ultima catastrofe (Bean),Mel Smith,GB,1997
nano rosso (Il) (Le nain rouge),Yvan Le Moin,Belgio,1998
Kirikù e la strega Karabà [Kirikù et la sorcière],Michel Ocelot,Francia,1998
Totò. Morire per vivere,Donatella Baglivo,Italia,1998
leggenda del pianista sull'oceano (La),Giuseppe Tornatore,Italia,1998
due verità (Le) (Forever Mine),Paul Schrader,U.S.A.,1999
I Want You,Michael Winterbottom,GB,1999
Pazzi in Alabama (Crazy in Alabama),Antonio Banderas,U.S.A.,1999
vie della violenza (Le) (The Way of the Gun),Christopher McQuarrie,U.S.A.,2000
Dancing at the Blue Iguana,Michael Radford,U.S.A.,2000
Hollywood, Vermont (State and Main),David Mamet,U.S.A.,2000
Ti presento i miei (Meet the Parents),Jay Roach,U.S.A.,2000
Vizontele,Yılmaz Erdoğan,Turchia,2001
Atlantis - L'impero perduto (Atlantis: The Lost Empire),Gary Trousdale, Kirk Wise,U.S.A.,2001
figlia di suo padre (La) (La fille de son père),Jacques Dechamps,Francia,2001
Address Unknown,Kim Ki-duk,Corea,2001
Blow,Ted Demme,U.S.A.,2001
Planet Of The Apes [Il pianeta delle scimmie],Tim Burton,U.S.A.,2001
Gwyn - Principessa dei ladri (Princess of Thieves),Peter Hewitt,GB,2001
Sole negli occhi,Andrea Porporati,Italia,2001
Naqoyqatsi (Naqoyqatsi - Life As War),Godfrey Reggio,U.S.A.,2002
Auto Focus,Paul Schrader,U.S.A.,2002
sublimi segreti delle Ya-Ya sisters (I) (Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood),Callie Khouri,U.S.A.,2002
I Am Dina (Jeg er Dina),Ole Bornedal,Svezia,2002
Scooby-Doo,Raja Gosnell,U.S.A.,2002
Sruart Little 2,Robe Minkoff,U.S.A.,2002
viaggio di Carol (Il) (El Viaje de Carol),Imanol Uribe,Spagna,2002
Simone (S1mOne),Andrew Niccol,U.S.A.,2002
Salton Sea - Incubi e menzogne (The Salton Sea),D. J. Caruso,U.S.A.,2002
occhi della vita (Gli) (Hysterical Blindness),Mira Nair,U.S.A.,2002
schivata (La) [L'esquive],Abdellatif Kechiche,Francia,2003
Kill Bill (volume 1),Quentin Tarantino,Stati Uniti d'America,2003
Brown Bunny (The),Vincent Gallo,U.S.A.,2003
Intermission,John Crowley,Irlanda,2003
Schegge di April (Pieces of April),Peter Hedges,U.S.A.,2003
monaco (Il) (Bulletproof Monk),Paul Hunter,Cina/Usa,2003
Piovuto dal cielo (Danny Deckchair),Jeff Balsmeyer,Australia,2003
Confidenze troppo intime,Patrice Leconte,Francia,2004
Whisky,Juan Pablo Rebella e Pablo Stoll,Uruguay,2004
Luci nella notte [Feux Rouges],Cédric Khan,Francia,2004
The Door in the Floor,Tod Williams,U.S.A.,2004
Tu devi essere il lupo,Vittorio Moroni,Italia,2004
Clean-Quando il rock ti scorre nelle vene,Olivier Assayas,Francia/Gran Bretagna/Canada,2004
Exils,Tony Gatlif,Francia/Giappone,2004
Hawaii, Oslo,Erik Poppe,Norvegia,2004
Kill Bill - Volume 2 [Kill Bill Vol.2],Quentin Tarantino,U.S.A.,2004
All the Invisible Children,Registi vari,Francia/Italia,2005
Casanova,Lasse Hallström,U.S.A.,2005
Persona non grata,Krzysztof Zanussi,Italia,2005
dignità degli ultimi (La) (La dignidad de los nadies),Fernando E. Solanas,Argentina,2005
Incontri d'amore (Peindre ou faire l'amour),Arnaud e Jean-Marie Larrieu,Francia,2005
Free Zone,Amos Gitai,Israele,2005
terra dei morti viventi (La) (Land of the Dead),George A. Romero,U.S.A.,2005
A casa nostra,Francesca Comencini,Italia,2006
In viaggio con Evie (Driving Lessons),Jeremy Brock,GB,2006
velo dipinto (Il) (The Painted Veil),John Curran,U.S.A.,2006
Lady in the Water,M. Night Shyamalan,U.S.A.,2006
commedia del potere (La) (L'ivresse du pouvoir),Claude Chabrol,Francia,2006
Guida per riconoscere i tuoi santi [ Guide to Recognizing Your Saints],Dito Montiel,U.S.A.,2006
Notte prima degli esami,Fausto Brizzi,Italia,2006
luci della sera (Le) (Laitakaupungin valot),Aki Kaurismäki
Aki Kaurismäki,Finlandia,2006
guerra dei fiori rossi (La),Zhang Yuan,Cina,2006
amore giovane (L') (The Hottest State),Ethan Hawke,U.S.A.,2006
Black Snake Moan,Craig Brewer,U.S.A.,2006
Cuori (Coeurs),Alain Resnais,Francia,2006
assassinio di Jesse James (L') (The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford),Andrew Dominik,U.S.A.,2007
Breach - L'infiltrato (Breach),Billy Ray,U.S.A.,2007
Hunting Party (The),Richard Shepard,U.S.A.,2007
Mr. Bean's Holiday,Steve Bendelack,GB,2007
American Gangster,Ridley Scott,U.S.A.,2007
Sunshine,Danny Boyle,GB,2007
Solo un bacio per favore (Un baiser s'il vous plaît),Emmanuel Mouret,Francia,2007
Interview,Steve Buscemi,U.S.A.,2007
passaggio della linea (Il),Pietro Marcello,Italia,2007
Cous Cous,Abdellatif Kechiche,Francia,2007
Gillo - Le donne, i cavalier, l'armi, gli amori,Annarosa Morri e Mario Canale,Italia,2007
Garage,Lenny Abrahamson,Irlanda,2007
Irina Palm,Sam Garbarski,GB,2007
Nella valle di Elah (In the Valley of Elah),Paul Haggis,U.S.A.,2007
curioso caso di Benjamin Button (Il) [The Curiose Case of Benjamin Button],David Fincher,U.S.A.,2008
Frozen River - Fiume di ghiaccio,Courtney Hunt,U.S.A.,2008
Ponyo sulla scogliera,Hayao Miyazaki,Giappone,2008
Louise-Michel,Gustave de Kervern e Benoît Delépine,Francia,2008
classe (La) (Entre les murs),Laurent Cantet,Francia,2008
Cold in July - Freddo a luglio,Jim Mickle,U.S.A.,2009
Nemico pubblico [Public Enemies],Michael Mann,U.S.A.,2009
2012,Roland Emmerich,U.S.A.,2009
soluzione razionale (Una) (Det enda rationella),Jörgen Bergmark,Svezia,2009
Fish Tank,Andrea Arnold,GB,2009
Piede di Dio,Luigi Sardiello,Italia,2009
Michael Jackson's This Is It,Kenny Ortega, Michael Jackson,U.S.A.,2009
Horror Movie (Stan Helsing),Bo Zenga,Canada/U.S.A.,2009
Saint John of Las Vegas,Hue Rhodes,U.S.A.,2009
Adventureland,Greg Mottola,U.S.A.,2009
Piovono polpette (Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs), Phil Lord e Chris Miller,U.S.A.,2009
Humpday - Un mercoledì da sballo (Humpday),Lynn Shelton,U.S.A.,2009
Michael Jackson's This Is It,Kenny Ortega, Michael Jackson,U.S.A.,2009
Affetti & dispetti (La nana),Sebastián Silva,Cile,2009
Grinta (Il) (True Grit),Joel e Ethan Cohen,U.S.A.,2010
Alice In Wonderland,Tim Burton,U.S.A.,2010
gatto a Parigi (Un) (Une vie de chat),Jean-Loup Felicioli e Alain Gagnol,Francia,2010
zio Boonmee che si ricorda le vite precedenti (Lo),Apichatpong Weerasethakul,Tailandia,2010
Piranha 3D,Alexandre Aja,U.S.A.,2010
Cave of Forgotten Dreams,Werner Herzog,Francia/Germania,2010
Sorelle Mai,Marco Bellocchio,Italia,2010
Buried - Sepolto (Buried),Rodrigo Cortés,Spagna/Usa,2010
Benvenuti al sud,Luca Miniero,Italia,2010
Happy Family,Gabriele Salvatores,Italia,2010
Johnny English - La rinascita (Johnny English Reborn),Oliver Parker,GB,2011
Bullhead - La vincente ascesa di Jacky (Rundskop),Michaël R. Roskam,Belgio,2011
Hanna,Joe Wright,U.S.A.,2011
Super 8,J. J. Abrams,U.S.A.,2011
Vallanzasca. Gli angeli del male,Michele Placido,Italia,2011
Gianni e le donne,Gianni Di Gregorio,Italia,2011
Qualunquemente,Giulio Manfredonia,Italia,2011
Margin Call,J.C. Chandor,U.S.A.,2011
silenzio di Pelešjan (Il),Pietro Marcello,Italia,2011
Cars 2,John Lassater e Brad Davis,U.S.A.,2011
Nessuno mi può giudicare,Massimiliano Bruno,Italia,2011
Green Hornet (The),Michel Gondry,U.S.A.,2011
arte di vincere (L') (Moneyball),Bennet Miller,U.S.A.,2011
Viaggio nell'isola misteriosa,Brad Peyton,U.S.A.,2012
Benvenuti al nord,Luca Miniero,Italia,2012
Small Apartments,Jonas Åkerlund,U.S.A.,2012
Magnifica presenza,Ferzan Ozpetek,Italia,2012
regola del silenzio (La) (The Company You Keep),Robert Redford,U.S.A.,2012
dittatore (Il) (The Dictator),Larry Charles,U.S.A.,2012
fondamentalista riluttante (Il) (The Reluctant Fundamentalist),Mira Nair,U.S.A.,2012
Searching for Sugar Man,Malik Bendjelloul,GB,2012
Cosimo e Nicole,Francesco Amato,Italia,2012
Thermae Romae,Hideki Takeuchi,Giappone,2012
Cold War,Sunny Luk, Longman Leung,Hong Kong,2012
Reality,Matteo Garrone,Italia,2012
Aspromonte,Hedy Krissane,Italia,2012
Gravity,Alfonso Cuaron,U.S.A.,2013
grande Gatsby (Il) (The Great Gatsby),Baz Luhrman,U.S.A.,2013
Jobs,Joshua Michael Stern,U.S.A.,2013
Si alza il vento,Hayao Miyazaki,Giappone,2013
Great Beauty (The) (La grande bellezza),Paolo Sorrentino,Italia,2013
Class Enemy,Rok Biček,Slovenia,2013
Stoker,Park Chan-wook,Corea,2013
Moebius (Moibi-useu),Kim Ki-duk,Corea,2013
Viaggio sola,Maria Sole Tognazzi,Italia,2013
Fuochi d'artificio in pieno giorno (Bai Ri Yan Huo),Yinan Diao,Cina,2014
Party Girl,Marie Amachoukeli, Claire Burger, Samuel Theis,Francia,2014
Sils Maria (Clouds of Sils Maria),Olivier Assayas,Francia,2014
White Bird (White Bird in a Blizzard),Gregg Araki,U.S.A.,2014
storia sbagliata (Una),Gianluca Maria Tavarelli,Italia,2014
Via dalla pazza folla (Far from the Madding Crowd),Thomas Vinterberg,GB,2015
Florida (Floride),Philippe Le Guay,Francia,2015
Dove eravamo rimasti (Ricki and the Flash),Jonathan Demme,U.S.A.,2015
A testa alta (La tête haute),Emmanuelle Bercot,Francia,2015
ricette della signora Toku (Le),Naomi Kawase,Giappone,2015
Man in the Dark (Don't Breathe),Fede Álvarez,U.S.A.,2016
Neruda,Pablo Larrain,Cile,2016
Parola di Dio,Kirill Serebrennikov,Russia,2016
I Am Not Your Negro,Raoul Peck,U.S.A./Francia,2016

News pubblicata giovedì 07 settembre 2017